Skip to content
Prepaid, no subscription trap. Top up a balance and we draw the monthly fee from it.
tcggraph

One Piece Card Game · TWO LEGENDS · #OP08-002_p2 · L

Marco

Marco (TWO LEGENDS #OP08-002_p2, One Piece) price: Cardmarket from €699.99, trend €690.87, TCGplayer $1,500, cheapest per language: English €699.99, French €1,900, PSA 10 $871.00 and what copies sold for, day by day.

€699.99
Cardmarket, cheapest
any language, any condition
€690.87
Cardmarket trend
7-day average €438.71, 30-day €240.61
$1,500
TCGplayer market
low $730.00
$871.00
PSA 10
51 sold in the last year, all grades
Marco, TWO LEGENDS #OP08-002_p2

By printing

Marco price per printing

Marco was printed 2 ways — normal, holofoil — and both marketplaces sell each as its own product. The same physical card carries the same finish on Cardmarket and TCGplayer.

PrintingCardmarket trendCardmarket lowTCGplayer marketTCGplayer low
Marco, Normal
Normal
finish
€690.87€699.99——
Marco, Holofoil
Holofoil
finish
——$1,500$730.00

By language

Marco price per language

The cheapest copy for sale on Cardmarket in each language, refreshed daily. Cardmarket's own low is the cheapest copy in any language; this is the answer to "what does the English one cost".

LanguageFinishCheapestCheapest NM+Median askOffers
EnglishNormal€699.99€699.99€1,22510
FrenchNormal€1,900€1,900€1,9001

By condition

Marco price per condition

Cheapest copy per Cardmarket condition grade, from Mint to Poor, in each language. A dash means no copy in that condition is currently for sale among the offers counted.

LanguageMTNMEXGDLPPLPO
English€1,450€699.99€890.00—€720.00——
French€1,900——————

MT Mint · NM Near Mint · EX Excellent · GD Good · LP Light Played · PL Played · PO Poor

Graded

Marco graded prices

What graded copies of this printing sell for, by grader and grade, in USD. Refreshed daily from our graded index.

GraderGradePrice
BGS10$1,132
PSA10$871.00
Any grader9.5$854.00
Any grader9$806.00
Ungraded—$710.00
SGC10$523.00
CGC10$348.00

In your app

The same numbers, as JSON

Everything on this page is one call to the TCGGraph API: card op_op08_002_p2 with its Cardmarket and TCGplayer quotes, the per-language and per-condition lows, graded prices and realised sales. REST or GraphQL, one key.

Card id
op_op08_002_p2
Cardmarket product
823536
TCGplayer product
629186
Set released
25 May 2024
Prices updated
28 Oct 2026
REST
curl "https://api.tcggraph.com/v1/cards/op_op08_002_p2" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $TCGGRAPH_KEY"

# realised sales by day
curl "https://api.tcggraph.com/v1/prices/op_op08_002_p2/sales?days=90" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $TCGGRAPH_KEY"
GraphQL
{
  card(id: "op_op08_002_p2") {
    name
    prices { source finish currency low trend market }
    printings { key label kind imageFrom images { small } prices { source market trend } }
    languagePrices {
      language finish low lowNm offers truncatedAbove
      conditions { condition low offers }
    }
    gradedPrices { grader grade price }
  }
}

Prices on this page are read from Cardmarket and TCGplayer and refreshed daily; graded quotes come from TCGGraph's graded index. TCGGraph does not sell cards and carries no affiliate links. Card names and artwork are the property of Bandai.